Photo Gallery


Schools Tournament Friday 4 May at Herne Bay

Back views.jpeg
3 young boys.jpg
St Dom .jpg
arm up.jpg
shadows view.jpg
French boys.jpg

Open Mixed Doubles at Herne Bay, 29 April 2018

JJ + 3.jpg
14 Adelys.jpg
3 Lippards.jpg

Auckland Regional Triples, Panmure Pioneers, 18 February

 Trophy finalists: Ian B, Pam J, Christian F

Trophy finalists: Ian B, Pam J, Christian F

 Plate finalists: Leslie H, Ros M, Virginia K-S

Plate finalists: Leslie H, Ros M, Virginia K-S

 Bowl winners: Clive B, Yasmin G, Paul D

Bowl winners: Clive B, Yasmin G, Paul D


NZ International Open held at Herne Bay, 3&4 February 2018

Jared,Junior,Nico thumbs up c.jpg
Chr+MMM 641 copy.jpg
Ludo,Bastien,Allan2 copy.jpg
red shirts, J, N.jpg
•P1080600 copy.jpg
Charles Peni+ copy.jpg
view yellow umbrella copy.jpg
Ruby copy.jpg
•P1080644 copy.jpg
Claire,Janet c.jpg
pam arms up c.jpg
•umpires622 copy.jpg

Herne Bay Open Mixed Doubles 10 December 2017

Thierry.jpg
Bill.jpg
P1070782.jpg
Seti.jpg
P1070812.jpg
Naomi.jpg

2017 National Senior Doubles Tauranga  2-3 December 

 Championship Winners: Lee Taffard & Mervyn Wilson (Bayview/St Kilda)  

Championship Winners: Lee Taffard & Mervyn Wilson (Bayview/St Kilda)
 

 Championship Consolation: Roger Brown & Grant Gardiner (Kennedy Park)

Championship Consolation: Roger Brown & Grant Gardiner (Kennedy Park)

 Plate: Alain Coulomb & Ros Morton (Tauranga/Herne Bay)  

Plate: Alain Coulomb & Ros Morton (Tauranga/Herne Bay)
 


Auckland Regional Doubles at Panmure, 5 November 2017

 Div 1 Semi final: Allan and Ian B. v Seti and Junior

Div 1 Semi final: Allan and Ian B. v Seti and Junior

 Div 2 Winners: David and Joanne, Runners up: Ian R. and Paul

Div 2 Winners: David and Joanne, Runners up: Ian R. and Paul

 Panmure Pioneers new terrain-side office – supplying tea and coffee.

Panmure Pioneers new terrain-side office – supplying tea and coffee.


Auckland Regional Singles, Herne Bay, 24 September 2017

 Winner: Georgio Vakauta, 2nd:Junior Puleitu (Vikings)  

Winner: Georgio Vakauta, 2nd:Junior Puleitu (Vikings)
 

Sl,Ian,Thierry.JPG
JP Clive.jpg
 Allan Fletcher = 3rd. Top woman Margaret Penny  = 5th (Herne Bay)

Allan Fletcher = 3rd. Top woman Margaret Penny  = 5th (Herne Bay)

6 group backs.jpg
Paul,Giorgio,Bill.JPG
 Div 2 Winner: Charles Peni (Panmure Pioneers), Runner Up: Virginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay)

Div 2 Winner: Charles Peni (Panmure Pioneers), Runner Up: Virginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay)

Tom,Seti.JPG
Ray.JPG

Herne Bay Winter Series, June to August 2017

Panorama winter.jpg
raining.jpg
Virg, Ian.jpg
Patricia, shadows.jpg
JJ, Selwyn.jpg

Thursday morning players June 2017

Thursday petanque.jpg

New Zealand International Open held at Herne Bay, February 2017

HBPCmain7.png
HBPCmain6.png
crouch pointing.jpg
Giorgio high shot.jpg
NZ Open shooting2.jpg

National Club Championship, Rotorua, April 2017

 National Club Champions 2017, Herne Bay "Green": Ian Baker, Margaret Penny, Allan Fletcher, Pam Jenkins, Richard Swaney, Selywyn Sainty

National Club Champions 2017, Herne Bay "Green": Ian Baker, Margaret Penny, Allan Fletcher, Pam Jenkins, Richard Swaney, Selywyn Sainty

Rotorua terrain.jpg